Calendar

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cheerleading Coaches

Coaches:
Amanda Munsen, JV Coach
 

Are you interested in being part of the 2013-2014 Competitive Cheerleading Squad? Any male or female student interested in trying out for the Cheerleading Squad here at Grant Community High School, please see Ms. Svoboda for the tryout paperwork. Tryout clinic is on Monday, October 27th from 5:30 – 8:30pm and the Tryout is on Tuesday, October 28th at 5:30pm. Open gym dates: October 21st and 22nd from 5:30 – 7:30p.m. and Saturday, October 25th from 9:00 – 11:00am. The Open gyms, clinic, and Tryout are held in the West Gym at Grant. **You may not tryout without the necessary paperwork.** Questions? Contact Coach Svoboda in room 158, by email at csvoboda@grantbulldogs.org or phone at 847.587.2561 ex.3782. Please see attached paperwork & info regarding the tryout.

Schedule / Results

Date Event Level Location Result Score Overall Record
December 14, 2014 - 8:00am Stevenson Invite

Varsity

at Stevenson High School
December 19, 2014 - 5:00pm Blue Thunder CoEd Challenge

Varsity

at Belvidere North High School
December 21, 2014 (All day) Joliet West Cheer Fest

Varsity

Joliet West High School
January 11, 2015 - 9:00am Bison Invite

Varsity

Buffalo Grove High School
January 17, 2015 - 1:00pm Grayslake North Invite

Varsity

at Grayslake North High School
January 25, 2015 (All day) NSC Conference

Varsity

Lake Zurich High School
January 30, 2015 (All day) Sectionals

Varsity

TBA
February 5, 2015 (All day) State Finals

Varsity

Bloomington, IL
February 6, 2015 (All day) State Finals

Varsity

Bloomington, IL

Varsity Roster

Name # Position Height Weight Class
Skyler Aubel Freshman
Katie Boyd Sophomore
Hannah Brockman Senior
Courtney Caithamer Senior
Brigid Clark Junior
Heidi Croft Senior
Daniel Dobson Senior
Morgan Flores Junior
Madison Force Senior
Luis Good Senior
Sarah Hinkle Senior
Ashley Ironside Sophomore
Rileigh Jensen Junior
Beata Judin Junior
Katelyn Lombardino Sophomore
Cory Luetke Senior
Emily McKee Senior
Madison Snediker Junior
Susie Stauner Freshman
Eunice Tapia Junior
Sean Whiton Junior
Kenzie Wicinski Junior
Jenna Wilson Senior
Kassidy Zielinski Freshman
Paige Bacsa Sideline Cheerleader Senior

JV Roster

Name # Position Height Weight Class
Kristina Bell Freshman
MiKayla Briggs Junior
Brittany Caithamer Junior
Sarah Caraher Junior
Heather Evans Freshman
Haley Fry Sophomore
Abby Hansen Freshman
Mackenzie Harrity Junior
Shannon Horst Junior
Katie Kidd Freshman
Amber Lewis Sophomore
Destinee Longtin Freshman
Brooke Nunn Freshman
Arrissa O'Hara Freshman
Jess Peterson Freshman
Madison Point Freshman
Madeline Quinn Freshman
Ariel Reynolds Sophomore
Lauren Sass Sophomore
Elizabeth Sterner Sophomore
Makayla Warnecke Sophomore
Zyla Waters Freshman
Nahile Dzemaili Sideline Cheerleader Freshman
Kristina Infelise Sideline Cheerleader Sophomore
Maddie McKee Sideline Cheerleader Sophomore
Varsity & Junior Varsity Cheerleaders - summer 4th of July themed practice
Varsity Athletes at Camp
Varsity & Junior Varsity Athletes at Camp
Varsity Cheerleaders at Camp
Varsity 2014
JV 2014
Varsity Cheerleaders at Camp
Varsity Winter 2013
JV Winter 2013
JV & Varsity Cheer & Dance at U of I Football Game
JV & Varsity Cheer & Dance at U of I Football Game
Varsity Cheer at U of I Halftime Practice
U of I Halftime Performance (We are on the 50 yard line)
U of I Halftime Performance - ILLINI Spellout (We are in the last I -- on the right)
U of I Halftime Performance - ILLINI Spellout (We are in the last I -- on the right)